Chauffeured transfers in Biên Hòa · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Biên Hòa with the fare shown first
Biên Hòa arranges pre-booked transfers in Biên Hòa (Vietnam). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in VND and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in VND, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Biên Hòa, each with its page
- Thu Duc City Hospitalfrom VND 379,90040 min
- Buu Quang Buddhist Templefrom VND 389,10042 min
- Ngã Tư Thủ Đức - Đối Diện Coopmart - Xa Lộ Hà Nội - Phường Bình Thọfrom VND 398,90043 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Biên Hòa requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Biên Hòa and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Biên Hòa
VND 57,800
the cheapest route
40 min
Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Thu Duc City Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Biên Hòa, in VND. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Thu Duc City Hospital17.3 km · 40 minVND 379,900from
- Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Buu Quang Buddhist Temple17.7 km · 42 minVND 389,100from
- Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Ngã Tư Thủ Đức - Đối Diện Coopmart - Xa Lộ Hà Nội - Phường Bình Thọ18.3 km · 43 minVND 398,900from
- Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Ga Sóng Thần19 km · 43 minVND 408,000from
- Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Thu Duc General Hospital19.5 km · 45 minVND 418,500from
- Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Bệnh viện đa khoa Quốc Tế Hoàn Mỹ Thủ Đức21.3 km · 47 minVND 445,900from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Thu Duc City Hospital | 17.3 km | 40 min | VND 379,900 | See details |
| Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Buu Quang Buddhist Temple | 17.7 km | 42 min | VND 389,100 | See details |
| Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Ngã Tư Thủ Đức - Đối Diện Coopmart - Xa Lộ Hà Nội - Phường Bình Thọ | 18.3 km | 43 min | VND 398,900 | See details |
| Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Ga Sóng Thần | 19 km | 43 min | VND 408,000 | See details |
| Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Thu Duc General Hospital | 19.5 km | 45 min | VND 418,500 | See details |
| Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Bệnh viện đa khoa Quốc Tế Hoàn Mỹ Thủ Đức | 21.3 km | 47 min | VND 445,900 | See details |
Within Biên Hòa
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Biên Hòa, at the same fixed price.
- Bien Hoa Railway Station → Dong Nai Hotel1.6 km · 6 minVND 57,800from
- Bien Hoa Railway Station → The Mira Central Park Hotel1.8 km · 6 minVND 60,400from
- Bien Hoa Railway Station → Aurora Hotel Plaza3.1 km · 9 minVND 83,300from
- Bien Hoa Railway Station → Buu Long Tourist Area5 km · 13 minVND 116,000from
- Bien Hoa Railway Station → Dong Nai General Hospital7 km · 17 minVND 150,000from
- Bien Hoa Railway Station → Dong Nai Bus Station7.1 km · 19 minVND 155,300from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bien Hoa Railway Station → Dong Nai Hotel | 1.6 km | 6 min | VND 57,800 | See details |
| Bien Hoa Railway Station → The Mira Central Park Hotel | 1.8 km | 6 min | VND 60,400 | See details |
| Bien Hoa Railway Station → Aurora Hotel Plaza | 3.1 km | 9 min | VND 83,300 | See details |
| Bien Hoa Railway Station → Buu Long Tourist Area | 5 km | 13 min | VND 116,000 | See details |
| Bien Hoa Railway Station → Dong Nai General Hospital | 7 km | 17 min | VND 150,000 | See details |
| Bien Hoa Railway Station → Dong Nai Bus Station | 7.1 km | 19 min | VND 155,300 | See details |
Where we take you in Biên Hòa
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Tan Son Nhat International Airport
from VND 379,900Airport
Trường Sơn, Tân Sơn Hòa, Hồ Chí Minh 705000
See prices and book →Bien Hoa Railway Station
from VND 57,800Station
Hưng Đạo Vương, tp. Biên Hòa, Đồng Nai
See prices and book →Dong Nai Bus Station
from VND 155,300Station
Bình Đa, Bien Hoa, Dong Nai City
See prices and book →Ga Dĩ An
from VND 242,900Station
Nguyễn An Ninh, Tx. Dĩ An, Bình Dương
See prices and book →Ga Hố Nai
from VND 210,800Station
Hố Nai, Bien Hoa, Dong Nai City
See prices and book →Ga Sóng Thần
from VND 307,000Station
An Bình, Dĩ An, Binh Duong
See prices and book →Ngã Tư Thủ Đức - Đối Diện Coopmart - Xa Lộ Hà Nội - Phường Bình Thọ
from VND 310,600Station
Thu Duc, Ho Chi Minh City, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
See prices and book →Bệnh viện đa khoa Quốc Tế Hoàn Mỹ Thủ Đức
from VND 238,300Hospital
241 Hoàng Cầm, Linh Xuân, Hồ Chí Minh
See prices and book →Bệnh viện Đại học Y dược Shing Mark
from VND 179,400Hospital
1054 QL51, Khu Phố 5, Long Hưng, Đồng Nai 810000
See prices and book →Bệnh viện Ung Bướu TP. Hồ Chí Minh
from VND 257,200Hospital
12 Đ. Số 400, Tăng Nhơn Phú, Hồ Chí Minh 70000
See prices and book →Dong Nai Children's Hospital
from VND 165,100Hospital
XLHN, Tam Hiệp, Đồng Nai
See prices and book →Dong Nai General Hospital
from VND 150,000Hospital
XV29+W6G, 2 Đ. Đồng Khởi, Tam Hiệp, Đồng Nai
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Biên Hòa?
In Biên Hòa and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Biên Hòa centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in VND before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Biên HòaDrive with Biên Hòa in Biên Hòa
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Biên Hòa?
The fare in VND comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Biên Hòa?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Biên Hòa?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Biên Hòa, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car